Interview Question :( Can you help guys ?

Status
Not open for further replies.

seoindiaweb

I m #1 Newb
Dec 21, 2006
225
0
16
39
Indiaahh..
I got this MTF friggin question in interview.. what do you think could be answer :eek7:

You paddle up to an island where you know there are two types of people: Liars and Truth-Tellers. Liars ALWAYS lie, and Truth-Tellers ALWAYS tell the truth. You see 3 people on the beach. Liars and Truth-Tellers often hang out together, so these 3 natives could be any combination of liars and truth-tellers.

You ask "Are you liars or truth-tellers?" and the 1st guy answers your question, but a big wave crashes on the beach just then. The natives hear the answer, but you do not.

So you repeat the question, and this time the 2nd guy responds. He says "the 1st guy told you that he is a truth-teller". The 2nd guy then continues: "the 1st guy actually is a truth-teller". Finally, the 2nd guy states, referring now to himself, "I am a truth-teller".

At this point the 3rd guy decides to respond. He says "no, the 2nd guy is lying. I am a truth-teller."

wats the answer for that one ...lol...is it that 2nd guy is liar ?? or 3rd one or the first one or none ?
 


response: they're aff marketers on the beach... they're all fucking liars. :D

Responses

1: ?
2: 1 says T, 1 = T, 2 = T
3: 2 = L, 3 = T

There's an assumption required that 1 said something about himself...
Everyone will ALWAYS answer - "I am a truth-teller" so when 2 confirms 1 said that, it's known to be true, thus 2 = truth teller, thereby making 1 a truth teller (verified by 2) and that leaves 3 free to go create some flogs.

So you have
1 = T, 2 = T, 3 = L
 
Liars will say they tell the truth, because they're lying. Truth tellers will say they tell the truth because they do.

Everybody claims they tell the truth. The 2nd person said that the first person claimed to tell the truth. Therefore the 2nd person is telling the truth.
 
The only one that could be telling the truth is number three. The first guy could be lying, the second guy could be lying both about what the first guy said and that he himself is a truth teller, so only the 3rd guy could be telling the truth.
 
I'd edit my post if I could but...

Liars will say they tell the truth, because they're lying. Truth tellers will say they tell the truth because they do.

Everybody claims they tell the truth. The 2nd person said that the first person claimed to tell the truth. Therefore the 2nd person is telling the truth.

QFT :) After thinking about it for a few more minutes he's right; no one can say they are a liar. I liar can't say he's a liar because he always lies and a truth teller can't say he's a liar. So therefore the first guy had to have said he was a truth teller and the second guy corroborated that, meaning he's telling the truth. So the third guy is a liar.
 
QFT :) After thinking about it for a few more minutes he's right; no one can say they are a liar. I liar can't say he's a liar because he always lies and a truth teller can't say he's a liar. So therefore the first guy had to have said he was a truth teller and the second guy corroborated that, meaning he's telling the truth. So the third guy is a liar.
That's correct.
 
That's about 3/4 of an inch long on my screen. Can anyone confirm this?

I too get 3/4" from the base of the balls to the tip of the head.

I get 7/8" from the bottom of the balls to tip of the head though.

Maybe that's where Radio measures from??? lulz
 
I get about 1 1/4" from the bottom balls to the jizz squiggles
Your dick is so small you pee on your balls lolol
 
I got this MTF friggin question in interview.. what do you think could be answer :eek7:

You paddle up to an island where you know there are two types of people: Liars and Truth-Tellers. Liars ALWAYS lie, and Truth-Tellers ALWAYS tell the truth. You see 3 people on the beach. Liars and Truth-Tellers often hang out together, so these 3 natives could be any combination of liars and truth-tellers.

You ask "Are you liars or truth-tellers?" and the 1st guy answers your question, but a big wave crashes on the beach just then. The natives hear the answer, but you do not.

So you repeat the question, and this time the 2nd guy responds. He says "the 1st guy told you that he is a truth-teller". The 2nd guy then continues: "the 1st guy actually is a truth-teller". Finally, the 2nd guy states, referring now to himself, "I am a truth-teller".

At this point the 3rd guy decides to respond. He says "no, the 2nd guy is lying. I am a truth-teller."

wats the answer for that one ...lol...is it that 2nd guy is liar ?? or 3rd one or the first one or none ?

The first two are truth tellers and the third guy is a liar.

Ok, the first guy said that he was a truth teller. If he was a liar he would have lied and said he was a truth teller, if he was a truth teller he would have said he was a truth teller.

Since the first guy said he was a truth teller that means the second guy was a truth teller because if he was a liar he would have said the first guy would have admitted to being a liar which he didn't. This makes the second guy a truth teller. Sice he said that the first guy really was a truth teller that means he was.

Since the second guy is a truth teller that makes the third guy a liar because he said the second guy was lying, a lie himself.

Am I right?
 
Status
Not open for further replies.